Home > Your council > Councillors > East Suffolk Shadow Authority councillors

East Suffolk Shadow Authority councillors

A
Amoss, Mark - (Conservative) - Wickham Market
Ardley, Stephen - (Independent) - Gunton and Corton
Ashdown, Paul - (Conservative) - Lothingland
B
Back, Edward - (Conservative) - Oulton
Barnard, Mike - (Conservative) - Oulton Broad
Beavan, David - (Liberal Democrat) - Southwold and Reydon
Bee, Mark - (Conservative) - Worlingham
Bidwell, Jim - (Conservative) - Melton
Bird, Stuart - (Conservative) - Felixstowe West
Block, Christine - (Liberal Democrat) - Deben
Bloomfield, Stephen - (Conservative) - Felixstowe North
Blundell, Chris - (Conservative) - Martlesham
Bond, Michael - (Conservative) - Rendlesham
Brooks, Norman - (Conservative) - Worlingham
Burroughes, Stephen - (Conservative) - Peasenhall and Yoxford
Byatt, Peter - (Labour) - Kirkley
C
Cackett, Alison - (Conservative) - Blything
Catchpole, Graham - (Conservative) - Beccles South
Ceresa, Jenny - (Conservative) - Carlton Colville
Cherry, Malcolm - (Labour) - St. Margarets
Cherry, Yvonne - (Labour) - Whitton
Coleman, Peter - (Conservative) - Felixstowe South
Cooper, Tony - (Independent) - Leiston
Coulam, Linda - (Conservative) - St. Margarets
Craig, Janet - (Labour) - Harbour
D
Day, Jane - (Conservative) - Melton
Deacon, Mike - (Labour) - Felixstowe North
Dean, Deborah - (Conservative) - Tower
Dunnett, Phillip - (Conservative) - Saxmundham
E
Elliott, Graham - (Green) - Beccles North
F
Fisher, John - (Independent) - Saxmundham
Ford, June - (Conservative) - Kirkley
Fryatt, Tony - (Conservative) - Grundisburgh
G
Gallant, Steve - (Conservative) - Felixstowe East
Gandy, Tess - (Labour) - Normanston
Geater, Susan - (Conservative) - Leiston
Goldson, Tony - (Conservative) - Halesworth
Gooch, Louise - (Labour) - Pakefield
Gower, Michael - (Conservative) - Wenhaston and Westleton
Graham, Ian - (Labour) - Pakefield
Grant, Kathleen - (Independent) - Carlton Colville
Green, Alan - (Labour) - Kessingland
Green, Tracey - (Conservative) - Felixstowe West
H
Harding, Graham - (Conservative) - The Trimleys
Harvey, Susan - (Conservative) - Kirton
Haworth-Culf, TJ - (Conservative) - Aldeburgh
Hedgley, Colin - (Conservative) - Woodbridge
Herring, Ray - (Conservative) - Orford and Eyke
Holdcroft, Geoff - (Conservative) - Woodbridge
Hudson, Christopher - (Conservative) - Framlingham
J
Jones, Maureen - (Conservative) - Aldeburgh
K
Kelso, John - (Liberal Democrat) - Martlesham
Kerry, Richard - (Conservative) - The Trimleys
L
Ladd, Michael - (Conservative) - Southwold and Reydon
Lawson, Stuart - (Conservative) - Kesgrave West
Light, Paul - (Independent) - Carlton Colville
Lynch, Geoff - (Conservative) - Kesgrave East
M
McCallum, Debbie - (Conservative) - Kesgrave West
Mortimer, Frank - (Conservative) -Carlton
Mortimer, Trish - (Conservative) - Carlton
Mower, Sue - (Conservative) - Kesgrave East
Mulcahy, Patti - (Conservative) - Woodbridge
Murray, Jane - (Labour) - Oulton
N
Neil, Rob - (Independent) - Normanston
Newton, Mark - (Conservative) - Tower
Nicholls, Lewis - (Labour) - St. Margarets
P
Patience, Keith - (Labour) - Normanston
Pitchers, Malcolm - (Labour) - Kirkley
Poulter, Carol - (Conservative) - Hacheston
Provan, Bruce - (Conservative) - Kessingland
Punt, Christopher - (Conservative) - Beccles North
R
Ritchie, David - (Conservative) - The Saints
Rivett, Craig - (Conservative) - Wrentham
Robinson, Keith - (Conservative) - Oulton Broad
Rous, Paul - (Conservative) - Framlingham
Rudd, Mary - Conservative - Gunton and Corton
S
Savage, Doreen - (Conservative) - Felixstowe East
Smith, Andy - (Conservative) - Felixstowe South
Smith, Jack - (Labour) - Harbour
Smith, Letitia - (Conservative) - Halesworth
Springall, Kevin - (Conservative) - Wainford
T
Topping, Caroline - (Green Party) - Beccles South
V
Vigo di Gallidoro, Melanie - (Conservative) - Pakefield
W
Webb, Nick - (Independent) - Whitton
Webb, Sarah - (Independent) - Whitton
Whiting, Robert - (Conservative) - Fynn Valley
Woods, Simon - (Conservative) - Bungay
Y
Yeo, Nicky - (Conservative) - Nacton and Purdis Farm