Home > Your Council > Town and parish councils > Suffolk Coastal Town and Parish Clerks

Suffolk Coastal Town and Parish Clerks

A
Aldeburgh Town Council
Mrs Ruth Proctor, Moot Hall, Market Cross Place, Aldeburgh, IP15 5DS
01728 452158 townclerk@aldeburghtowncouncil.co.uk
Alderton Parish Council
Mrs Christine Andrews, 37 Mill Hoo, Alderton, IP12 3DA
01394 411596 alderton.suffolk@gmail.com
Aldringham-cum-Thorpe Parish Council
Mrs S Tilbrook, Tyn Rhyl, Aldeburgh Road, Aldringham, Leiston, IP16 4PR
01728 830001 pc@aldringhamcumthorpe.suffolk.gov.uk
B
Badingham Parish Council
Mrs Sue Piggott, Oakburn, Harriers Walk, Easton, IP13 0HA
01728 746622 sue.e.piggott@btinternet.com
Bawdsey Parish Council
Mrs Jenny Webb, 5 Fern Terrace, Bawdsey, Woodbridge, IP12 3AH
01394 410198 bawdsey-pc@hotmail.co.uk
Benhall and Sternfield Parish Council
Mrs Melanie Thurston, 19 Stanhope Close, Snape, Saxmundham, IP17 1RH
01728 688849 mel19snape@gmail.com
Blaxhall Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 blaxhallparishclerk@gmail.com
Blythburgh Parish Council
Mr James Boggis, Marsh End, Church Road, Blythburgh, IP19 9LL
01502 478687 blythburgh.pc@gmail.com
Boulge Parish Meeting
Mr K W Banthorp, 2 Beaconsfield Cottage, Debach, Woodbridge, IP13 6BU
01473 737474
Boyton Parish Council
Ms Gerry Bathe, 1 Rectory Road, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3JS
01394 411376 boytonpc@gmail.com
Bramfield and Thorington Parish Council
Mr Paul Widdowson, 69 Dukes Drive, Halesworth, IP19 8DR
01986 872114 paul.widdowson1@btinternet.com
Brandeston Parish Council
Mrs Mary Mitson-Woods, Rose Farm Cottage, Mutton Lane, Brandeston, Woodbridge, IP13 7AP
01728 684026 parish.clerk@brandeston.net
Bredfield Parish Council
Mr Rod Caird, 26 Church Lane, Henley, IP6 0RQ
01473 831172 bredfieldpc@gmail.com
Brightwell, Foxhall and Purdis Farm Parish Council
Ms Angie Buggs, 27 Brendon Drive, Rushmere St Andrew, Ipswich, IP5 1NJ
01473 635341 angiebuggs2001@yahoo.co.uk
Bromeswell Parish Council
Mr Robert Cutts, 17 Saxon Way, Melton, Woodbridge, IP12 1LG
07801 976631 bromeswellpc@btinternet.com
Bruisyard Parish Council
Ms E Fomenko, 20 Parkway, Wickham Market, Woodbridge, IP13 0SS
077985 23665 clerk@bruisyard.com
Bucklesham Parish Council
Ms A Buggs, 27 Brendon Drive, Rushmere St Andrew, Ipswich, IP5 1NJ
01473 635341 angiebuggs2001@yahoo.co.uk
Burgh Parish Meeting
Mr Edward Creasy, Mill House, Mill Road, Burgh, Woodbridge, IP13 6PU
01473 738900 or 07879 625456 creasey.edward@gmail.com
Butley, Capel St Andrew and Wantisden Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, Woodbridge, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 butleyparishclerk@gmail.com
C

Campsea Ashe Parish Council
Mr Barry Cable, 7 The Link, Laxfield, Woodbridge, IP13 8DY
01986 798295 barry.cable@yahoo.co.uk

Charsfield Parish Council
Mrs Pamela Hembra, June Cottage, Ipswich Road, Charsfield, Woodbridge, IP13 7PR
01473 737655 charsfieldparishcouncil@gmail.com
Chediston and Linstead Parish Council
Mrs Kay Gregory, The Old House, Ash Farm, Chediston, Halesworth, IP19 0BB
01986 785250 kay.gregory3@btinternet.com
Chillesford Parish Meeting
Mr Peter McGinity, 33 Padley Water, Chillesford, IP12 3PR
01394 450183 or 07973 725526 peter.mcginity@talk21.com
Clopton Parish Council
Mrs Terri Embury, Field End, Grundisburgh Road, Clopton, Woodbridge, IP13 6QB
01473 735941 t.embury.cpc.clerk@gmail.com
Cookley and Walpole Parish Council
Mr P Widdowson, 69 Dukes Drive, Halesworth, IP19 8DR
01986 872114 paul.widdowson1@btinternet.com
Cransford Parish Meeting
Mr Stephen A Roberts, The Clock House, Low Road, Bruisyard, Saxmundham, IP17 2EA
01728 663512 stephenaroberts@btinternet.com
Cratfield Parish Council
Ms Sally Chapman, Lodge Farm Bungalow, Diss, Norfolk IP21 4RT
01379 855486 cratfieldpc@gmail.com
Cretingham, Monewden and Hoo Parish Council
Jane Page, 3 Lowbarn Cottages, The Street, Easton, Woodbridge, IP13 0EB
01728 746012 cmhparishcouncil@gmail.com
D
Dallinghoo Parish Meeting
Mr C Ling, Merton Farm Barn, Dallinghoo, Woodbridge, IP13 0LE
01473 277018 all.lings@btopenworld.com
Darsham Parish Council
Mrs Caroline Cardwell, Street Farm, Rumburgh, Halesworth, IP19 0JX
01986 781349 carolinecardwell@hotmail.com
Debach Parish Meeting
Mr Anthony Fryatt, Allby Green, Woodbridge Road, Debach, Woodbridge, IP13 6BU
01473 737218 a.j.fryatt@btinternet.com
Dennington Parish Council
Mrs Ruth Hart, Mary Vale, The Street, Ashfield cum Thorpe, Stowmarket, IP14 6LX
01728 685622 hart.ruth1@gmail.com
Dunwich Parish Meeting
Mr Simon Strickland, Marshside, St James Street, Dunwich, Saxmundham, IP17 3DT
01728 648792 or 07717 800653 strickland@stricklanduk.net
E
Earl Soham Parish Council
Mr Guy Harvey, The Oaks, The Street, Earl Soham, Woodbridge, IP13 7SB
01728 685729 Guyharvey1@btinternet.com
Easton Parish Council
Mrs Susan Piggott, Oakburn, Harriers Walk, Easton, Woodbridge IP13 0HA
01728 746622 Sue.e.piggott@btinternet.com
Eyke Parish Council
Mrs Jackie Pooley, Barn Hill End, The Street, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QG
01394 461275 or 07780 756417 eyke.pc@hotmail.co.uk
F
Farnham with Stratford St Andrew Parish Council
Mrs Deborah Tayler, Brereton House, Great Glemham Road, Stratford St Andrew, IP17 1LL
01728 604854 parishclerk.f@btinternet.com
Felixstowe Town Council
Mr Ash Tadjrishi, Undercliff Road West, Town Hall, Felixstowe, IP11 2AG
01394 282086 or 01394 285920 townclerk@felixstowe.gov.uk
Framlingham Town Council
Mrs Eileen Coe (CiLCA - AICCM), The Old Court House, Bridge Street, Framlingham, Woodbridge, IP13 9AJ
01728 720183 townclerk@framlingham.com
Friston Parish Council
Mrs Karen Forster, Orchard House, Chediston Road, Wissett, Halesworth, IP19 0NF
01986 785428 fristonpcclerk@btopenworld.com
G
Great Bealings Parish Council
Mrs Dee Knights, Dunure, 39 Avocet Lane, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich, IP5 3SF
01473 624240 greatbealingspc@hotmail.co.uk
Great Glemham Parish Council
Mr Nicholas Redman, The Cottage, The Street, Great Glemham, Saxmundham, IP17 2DA
01728 663304 nicholas.redman@dlapiper.com
Grundisburgh and Culpho Parish Council
Mr John Ager, 8 Post Mill Close, Grundisburgh, Woodbridge, IP13 6UU
01473 735541 j.ager@tesco.net
H
Hacheston Parish Council
Mr Bartholomew Hall, Cherry Tree House, The Street, Hacheston, Woodbridge, IP13 0DR
01728 280002 hachestonparishclerk@gmail.com
Hasketon Parish Council
Mrs Isabel Clark, Fairfield House, Boulge Road, Hasketon, Woodbridge, IP13 6JU
01394 387578 clerk.hasketon@btinternet.com
Hemley Parish Meeting
Mr Roger D Pasco, Drift Cottage, Hemley, Woodbridge, IP12 4QA
01473 736269
Heveningham Parish Council
Mrs Karen Forster, Orchard House, Chediston Road, Wissett, Halesworth, IP19 0NF
01986 785428 heveninghamclerk@btopenworld.com
Hollesley Parish Council
Mrs Judi Hallett, Manor Farm, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3NB
01394 411405 hollesleyparishclerk@gmail.com
Huntingfield Parish Council
Mrs Karen Forster, Orchard House, Chediston Road, Wissett, Halesworth, IP19 0NF 
01986 785428 huntingfieldclerk@gmail.com
I
Iken Parish Council
Mrs Lorraine Lloyd, Rose Cottage, 1 Chapel Road, Saxmundham, Suffolk, IP17 1BH
01728 602348 ikenpc@gmail.com
K
Kelsale-cum-Carlton Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, Woodbridge, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 kelsaleparishclerk@gmail.com
Kesgrave Town Council
Mrs Susan Clements, Town Council Offices, Ferguson Way, Kesgrave, Ipswich, IP5 2FZ
01473 625179 enquiry@kesgravetowncouncil.org.uk
Kettleburgh Parish Council
Mr Martin Sims, Willow Cottage, The Street, Kettleburgh, Woodbridge, IP13 7JP
01728 724986 pc@kettleburgh.suffolk.gov.uk
Kirton and Falkenham Parish Council
Mr Colin A Shaw, Parish Council, 17 Grays Orchard, Kirton, Ipswich, IP10 ORE
01394 448783 clerk@kirtonfalkenhampc.bbmax.co.uk
Knodishall Parish Council
Ms Jane O’Hear, The Bungalow, 4 Abbey Court, New Cut, Saxmundham, IP17 1DX
01728 603952 jane.ohear@gmail.com
L
Leiston-cum-Sizewell Town Council
Mr John Rayner, Council Chambers, Main Street, Leiston, IP16 4ER
01728 830388 townclerk@leistontowncouncil.gov.uk
Letheringham Parish Council
Mr D Allan, The Old Vicarage, Blyth Hill, Letheringham, Woodbridge Suffolk
07411 277784 letheringham@btinternet.com
Levington and Stratton Hall Parish Council
Ms Jane O'Hear, 4 Abbey Court, New Cut, Saxmundham, IP17 1DX 
01728 603952 levingtonpc@outlook.com
Little Bealings Parish Council
Mrs Carol Ramsden, The Hollies, Holly Lane, Little Bealings, Woodbridge, IP13 6PW
01473 610088 littlebealingspc@btinternet.com
Little Glemham Parish Council
Mrs Patricia Trinder, Ardenbank, Wadd Lane, Snape, Saxmundham, IP17 1QX
01728 688018 pat.trinder@gmail.com
M
Marlesford Parish Council
Mrs B Russell, Red Poll House, Hall Road, Marlesford, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 0AX
07860 706705 marlesfordpc@gmail.com
Martlesham Parish Council
Mrs Susan Robertson, Parish Room, Felixstowe Road, Martlesham, Woodbridge, IP12 4PB
01473 612632 clerk@martleshamcouncil.org.uk
Melton Parish Council
Mr William Grosvenor, Unit 2 Robertson's Boatyard, Lime Kiln Quay, Woodbridge, IP12 1BD
01394 382224 clerk@melton-suffolk-pc.gov.uk
Middleton Parish Council
Mrs Lisa Leek, 5 Pump Cottages, Main Road, Theberton, Saxmundham, IP16 4RA
01728 635552 lisaleek@hotmail.co.uk
N
Nacton Parish Council
Ms Sue Brown, Mill Cottage, Newbourne Road, Bucklesham, IP10 0BY
01473 736519 nactonpc@btinternet.com
Newbourne Parish Council
Miss Laura Naunton, 23 Mill Road, Newbourne, Woodbridge, IP12 4NP
07487 890734 newbourneclerk@gmail.com
O
Orford and Gedgrave Parish Council
Mrs Marie Backhouse, The Town Hall, Market Hill, Orford, Woodbridge, IP12 2NZ
01394 459172 orfordtownhall@btconnect.com
Otley Parish Council
Mrs Rachel Green, 34 Church Road, Otley, Ipswich, IP6 9NP
01473 892109 rag.designs@hotmail.co.uk
P
Parham Parish Council
Mrs Lydia Kirk, Silverlace Lodge, Silverlace Green, Parham, Woodbridge, Suffolk
01728 723363 parhamparishclerk@gmail.com
Peasenhall Parish Council
Mr Michael Trovell, Stuart House, Hackney Road, Peasenhall, Saxmundham, IP17 2HN
01728 660218 peasenhall.clerk@hotmail.com
Pettistree Parish Council
Mr Keith Bridges, 14 Jaguar Close, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 5QF
01473 241522 pettistreeclerk@yahoo.co.uk
Playford Parish Council
Mrs Marian Hedgley, The Coach House, Playford Mount, Great Bealings, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 6PH
01473 738468 playfordpc@hotmail.co.uk
R
Ramsholt Parish Meeting
Mrs P Simper, Plumtree Hall, Ramsholt, Woodbridge, IP12 3AD
01394 411273 robertsimper@hotmail.com
Rendham Parish Council
Mrs Christine Salmon, Pippins, Bruisyard Road, Rendham, Saxmundham, IP17 2AH
01728 664199 chris.salmon2@btinternet.com
Rendlesham Parish Council
Mrs Heather Heelis, Parish Office, Rendlesham Community Centre, Walnut Tree Avenue, Rendlesham, IP12 2GG
01394 420207 admin@rendleshampc.org.uk
Rushmere St Andrew Parish Council
Mr Mel R Bentley, PO Box 456, Rushmere St Andrew, Ipswich, IP4 5WH
01473 711509 or 07711 683806 mel.bentley@rushmere-st-andrew.org.uk
S
Saxmundham Town Council
Ms Maddie Gallop, The Market Hall, 29 High Street, Saxmundham, IP17 1AF
01728 604595 townclerk@saxmundham.org
Saxtead Parish Council
Mr Barry Cable, 7 The Link, Laxfield, Woodbridge, IP13 8DY
01986 798295 barry.cable@yahoo.co.uk
Shottisham Parish Council
Mrs Lesley Roberts, 2 Square Cottages, Shottisham, Woodbridge, Suffolk IP12 3EY
01394 410581 shottishampc.clerk@gmail.com
Sibton Parish Council
Mr Allan Dale, The Forge, Pouy Street, Sibton, Saxmundham, IP17 2JH
01728 660349 allan.dale@btconnect.com
Snape Parish Council
Mr Simon Ashton, 478 Woodbridge Road, Ipswich, IP4 4QA
07889 935227 snapepc.clerk@gmail.com
Sudbourne Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, Woodbridge, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 sudbourneparishclerk@gmail.com
Sutton Parish Council
Miss Juliet Quilter, Nut Tree Cottage, Sutton, Woodbridge, IP12 3EQ
01394 411135 suttonparishcouncil@gmail.com
Sutton Heath Parish Council
Ms Penny Fish, 29 Easton Road, Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, IP12 3TD
01394 420818 suttonheathclerk@yahoo.com
Sweffling Parish Council
Mrs Sharon Smith, Clerk of Sweffling Parish Council, Arbour House, Rectory Road, Middleton, Saxmundham, IP17 3NP 01728 648576 sweflingpclerk@outlook.com
Swilland and Witnesham Grouped Parish Council
Mr Steven Barron, Yew Tree Cottage, The Street, Framsden, Stowmarket, IP14 6HG
07719176917 swill-witpc@outlook.com
T
Theberton and Eastbridge Parish Council
Mrs Sharon Smith, Arbour House, Rectory Road, Middleton, Saxmundham, IP17 3NP
01728 648576 parishclerkthebertoneastbridge@gmail.com
Trimley St Martin Parish Council
Mrs Caroline Ley, 37 Meadowlands, Kirton, Suffolk, IP10 0PP
01394 448844 parishclerk@trimley-st-martin.org.uk
Trimley St Mary Parish Council
Mrs Debra Cooper, 17 Fairfield Avenue, Felixstowe, IP11 9JQ
01394 285193 stmaryclerk@gmail.com
Tuddenham St Martin Parish Council
Ms C Frost, Timbers Fynn Lane, Tuddenham St Martin, Ipswich, IP6 9DB
01473 785256 tuddenhampc.clerk@gmail.com
Tunstall Parish Council
Mrs Judi Hallett, Manor Farm, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3NB
01394 411405 or 07739 411927 pcclerktunstall@gmail.com
U
Ubbeston Parish Council
Mrs Julie Collett, Bridge Cottage, The Street, Huntingfield, Halesworth, IP19 OPX
01986 798258 j.collett5@btinternet.com
Ufford Parish Council
Mrs Judi Hallett, Manor Farm, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3NB
01394 411405 ufford.pc@hotmail.com
W
Walberswick Parish Council
Mrs Mary Mitson-Woods, Rose Farm Cottage, Mutton Lane, Brandeston, Woodbridge, IP13 7AP
01728 684026 walberswickclerk@gmail.com
Waldringfield Parish Council
Mr D Lines, 43 Fourth Avenue, Frinton-on-Sea, Essex, CO13 9DY
01255 678888 pc.waldringfield@googlemail.com
Wenhaston with Mells Hamlet Parish Council
Mr R Day, 2 Mill Down, Holton, Halesworth, IP19 8PE
07500 210476 1richarday@gmail.com
Westerfield Parish Council
Mr Rod Caird, 26 Church Lane, Henley, IP6 0RQ
07785 331217 westerfield@gmail.com
Westleton Parish Council
Mr Ian Haines, 6 Cooper Close, Saxmundham, IP17 1EX
07958 655831 westletonclerk@gmail.com
Wickham Market Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 wickhammarketparishclerk@gmail.com
Woodbridge Town Council
Mrs C B Walker, The Shire, Hall Market Hill, Woodbridge, IP12 4LP
01394 383599 or 01394 384251 chris@woodbridge-suffolk.gov.uk
Y
Yoxford Parish Council
Mrs Sharon Smith, Arbour House, Rectory Road, Middleton, Saxmundham, IP17 3NP
01728 648576 parishclerkyoxford@gmail.com

 

07880 736672

07958655831

A to Z of services A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z