Home > Your council > Town and parish councils > Town and parish clerks

Town and parish clerks

A
Aldeburgh Town Council
Mrs Ruth Proctor, Moot Hall, Market Cross Place, Aldeburgh, IP15 5DS
01728 452158 | townclerk@aldeburghtowncouncil.co.uk
Alderton Parish Council
Mrs Christine Andrews, 37 Mill Hoo, Alderton, IP12 3DA
01394 411596 | alderton.suffolk@gmail.com
Aldringham-cum-Thorpe Parish Council
Mrs S Tilbrook, Tyn Rhyl, Aldeburgh Road, Aldringham, Leiston, IP16 4PR
01728 830001 | pc@aldringhamcumthorpe.suffolk.gov.uk
All Saints and St Nicholas, St Michael and St Peter South Elmham Parish Council
Ms Sally Chapman, Lodge Farm Bungalow, Rushall, Diss, IP21 4RT
01379 855486 | threesaintssouthelmhampc@gmail.com
Ashby, Herringfleet and Somerleyton Parish Council
Ms S Read, 11 The Green, Somerleyton, Lowestoft, NR32 5PX
01502 732377 | parish.clerk@ashvillages.org.uk
B
Badingham Parish Council
Mrs Sue Piggott, Oakburn, Harriers Walk, Easton, IP13 0HA
01728 746622 | sue.e.piggott@btinternet.com
Barnby Parish Council
Ms Jayne Evans, 3 The Hill, The Street, Barnby, Beccles, NR34 7QB
01502 476035 | barnbyparishcouncil@btinternet.com
Barsham and Shipmeadow Parish Council
Ms Victoria Warren-Holmes, White House Farm, Low Road, Mettingham, Bungay  NR35 1TP
07391 808234 | barshamshipmeadowparishcouncil@gmail.com
Bawdsey Parish Council
Mrs Jenny Webb, 5 Fern Terrace, Bawdsey, Woodbridge, IP12 3AH
01394 410198 | bawdsey-pc@hotmail.co.uk
Beccles Town Council
Mrs C Boyne, Town Hall, The Walk, Beccles, NR34 9AJ
01502 712109 | admin@beccles.info
Benacre Parish Meeting
Mr W Mitchell, Church Farm, Benacre, Beccles, NR34 7LH
01502 740967 or (01502) 741731
Benhall and Sternfield Parish Council
Melanie Thurston, 19 Stanhope Close, Snape, Saxmundham, IP17 1RH
01728 688849 | Clerk.benhall@gmail.com
Blaxhall Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 | blaxhallparishclerk@gmail.com
Blundeston and Flixton Parish Council
Ms Sarah Wells, 3 Grove Mews, Ingate, Beccles, NR34 9RZ
01502 716706 | blundeston.flixton.parishclerk@gmail.com
Blyford and Sotherton Parish Council
Mrs C Cardwell, Street Farm, Rumburgh, Halesworth, IP19 0JX
carolinecardwell@hotmail.com
Blythburgh Parish Council
Mr James Boggis, Marsh End, Church Road, Blythburgh, IP19 9LL
01502 478687 | blythburgh.pc@gmail.com
Boulge Parish Meeting
Vacant
Boyton Parish Council
Jenny Lloyd, 4 Melton Road, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3LB
01394 410395 | boytonpc@gmail.com
Bramfield and Thorington Parish Council
Mr Paul Widdowson, 69 Dukes Drive, Halesworth, IP19 8DR
01986 872114 | paul.widdowson1@btinternet.com
Brampton with Stoven Parish Council
Mrs Tracey Burrows, 4 Grove Cottages, The Street, Brampton, Beccles, NR34 8DY
01502 575415 | Bramptonwithstoven@outlook.com
Brandeston Parish Council
Miss Catherine Bacon, Rawlingson End, Brandeston, Woodbridge, IP13 7 AD
01728 684327 | parish.clerk@brandeston.net
Bredfield Parish Council
Mr Rod Caird, 26 Church Lane, Henley, IP6 0RQ
01473 831172 | bredfieldpc@gmail.com
Brightwell, Foxhall and Purdis Farm Parish Council
Ms Angie Buggs, 27 Brendon Drive, Rushmere St Andrew, Ipswich, IP5 1NJ
01473 635341 | angiebuggs2001@yahoo.co.uk
Bromeswell Parish Council
Mr Robert Cutts, 17 Saxon Way, Melton, Woodbridge, IP12 1LG
07801 976631 | bromeswellpc@btinternet.com
Bruisyard Parish Council
Mrs Maureen Philpot, 3 Glemham House, Great Glemham, Saxmundham, IP17 1LP
01728 663251 | clerk@bruisyard.com 
Bucklesham Parish Council
Ms A Buggs, 27 Brendon Drive, Rushmere St Andrew, Ipswich, IP5 1NJ
01473 635341 | angiebuggs2001@yahoo.co.uk
Bungay Town Council
Mr Jeremy Burton, 1A Broad Street, Bungay NR35 1EE 
01986 894236 | clerk@bungaytowncouncil.gov.uk
Burgh Parish Meeting
Mr Edward Creasy, Mill House, Mill Road, Burgh, Woodbridge, IP13 6PU
01473 738900 or 07879 625456 | creasey.edward@gmail.com
Butley, Capel St Andrew and Wantisden Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, Woodbridge, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 | butleyparishclerk@gmail.com
C
Campsea Ashe Parish Council
Mr Klaus Fortmann, The Old Smithy, Eyke Road, Campsea Ashe, IP13 0PY
clerk@campsea-ashe.pc.org
Carlton Colville Town Council
Alison Ayers, Clerk, Carlton Colville Town Council
01502 521959 | clerk.cctc@gmail.com
Charsfield Parish Council
Mrs Pamela Hembra, June Cottage, Ipswich Road, Charsfield, Woodbridge, IP13 7PR
01473 737655 | charsfieldparishcouncil@gmail.com
Chediston and Linstead Parish Council
Mrs Kay Gregory, The Old House, Ash Farm, Chediston, Halesworth, IP19 0BB
01986 785250 | kay.gregory3@btinternet.com
Chillesford Parish Meeting
Mr Peter McGinity, 33 Padley Water, Chillesford, IP12 3PR
01394 450183 or 07973 725526 | peter.mcginity@talk21.com
Clopton Parish Council
Miss Kay Bye, 1 Hillside Cottages, Clopton, Woodbridge, IP13 6SF
07764 927522 | cloptonpc@gmail.com
Cookley and Walpole Parish Council
Mr P Widdowson, 69 Dukes Drive, Halesworth, IP19 8DR
01986 872114 | paul.widdowson1@btinternet.com
Corton Parish Council
Ms Anne Webb, Bluebells, 4 Station Road, Corton, NR32 5HF
01502 733072 | corton-parish-clerk@outlook.com
Covehithe Parish Meeting
No Correspondent
Cransford Parish Meeting
Mr Stephen A Roberts, The Clock House, Low Road, Bruisyard, Saxmundham, IP17 2EA
01728 663512 | stephenaroberts@btinternet.com
Cratfield Parish Council
Ms Sally Chapman, Lodge Farm Bungalow, Diss, Norfolk IP21 4RT
01379 855486 | cratfieldpc@gmail.com
Cretingham, Monewden and Hoo Parish Council
Cllr C Saxby, Acting Clerk, Maple House, Rookery Road, Monwedon, Woodbridge, IP13 7DE
01728 277146 | cmhparishcouncil@gmail.com
D
Dallinghoo Parish Meeting
Mr C Ling, Merton Farm Barn, Dallinghoo, Woodbridge, IP13 0LE
01473 277018 | dallinghoo.parish@outlook.com
Darsham Parish Council
Mrs Caroline Cardwell, Street Farm, Rumburgh, Halesworth, IP19 0JX
01986 781349 | carolinecardwell@hotmail.com
Debach Parish Meeting
Mr Anthony Fryatt, Allby Green, Woodbridge Road, Debach, Woodbridge, IP13 6BU
01473 737218 | a.j.fryatt@btinternet.com
Dennington Parish Council
Lydia Kirk, Silverlace Lodge, Silverlace Green, Parham, Woodbridge, IP13 9AD
denningtonpcclerk@gmail.com
Dunwich Parish Meeting
Mr Rod Smith, Bell Cottage, St James Street, Dunwich, Saxmundham, IP17 3DU
01728 648133 or 07841 581818 | dpmchair@gmail.com
E
Earl Soham Parish Council
Mr Guy Harvey, The Oaks, The Street, Earl Soham, Woodbridge, IP13 7SB
01728 685729 | Guyharvey1@btinternet.com
Easton Parish Council
Mrs Susan Piggott, Oakburn, Harriers Walk, Easton, Woodbridge IP13 0HA
01728 746622 | Sue.e.piggott@btinternet.com
Eyke Parish Council
Mrs Jackie Pooley, Barn Hill End, The Street, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QG
01394 461275 or 07486 629701 | eyke.pc@hotmail.co.uk
F
Farnham with Stratford St Andrew Parish Council
Mrs Deborah Tayler, Brereton House, Great Glemham Road, Stratford St Andrew, IP17 1LL
01728 604854 | parishclerk.f@btinternet.com
Felixstowe Town Council
Mr Ash Tadjrishi, Undercliff Road West, Town Hall, Felixstowe, IP11 2AG
01394 282086 or 01394 285920 | townclerk@felixstowe.gov.uk
Flixton, St  Cross South Elmham and St Margaret South Elmham Parish Council
Ms Nicole Sanderson, South Elmham Hall, Hall Lane St Cross, Harleston, Norfolk, IP20 0PY
01986 782526 | flixtonwestgpc@zoho.com
Framlingham Town Council
Mrs Eileen Coe (CiLCA - AICCM), The Old Court House, Bridge Street, Framlingham, Woodbridge, IP13 9AJ
01728 720183 | townclerk@framlingham.com
Friston Parish Council
Phillipa Welby, Bernard House, Narrow Way, Wenhaston, Halesworth, IP19 9EJ
01502 478094 | fristonclerk@gmail.com
Frostenden, Uggeshall and South Cove Parish Council
Mrs J Brown, 5 Mill Lane, Wrentham, Beccles, NR34 7JQ
01502 675739 | fusc.pc@gmail.com
G
Gisleham Parish Council
Mr Derek Ward, 48 Laurel Road, Lowestoft, NR33 0NG
05502 517955 | 07901 826448 | gislehamclerk@gmail.com
Great Bealings Parish Council
Mr Charles Barrington, The Lodge, Lodge Road, Great Bealings, Woodbridge, IP13 6NW
01473 735684 | 07880 736672 | charles.barrington@ardachy.com
Great Glemham Parish Council
Caroline Emeny, 2 Old School, Laxfield, Woodbridge, IP13 8DL
01986 798422 | gtglemhampc@gmail.com
Grundisburgh and Culpho Parish Council
Mr Peter Knights, Garden House, Meeting Lane, Grundisburgh, Woodbridge, IP13 6UB
01473 735887 | grundisburghpc@outlook.com
H
Hacheston Parish Council
Mrs Jane Page CiLCA, 3 Lowbarn cottages, Easton, Woodbridge, IP13 0EB
01728 746012 | hachestonparishclerk@gmail.com
Halesworth Town Council
Nick Rees C/O Waveney Local Office, London Road, Halesworth, IP19 8LW
01986 874517 | clerk@halesworthtowncouncil.org.uk
Hasketon Parish Council
Mr David Keeble, 1 Top Street, Martlesham, Woodbridge, IP12 4RB
01394 387578 | clerk.hasketon@btinternet.com
Hemley Parish Meeting
Mr Roger D Pasco, Drift Cottage, Hemley, Woodbridge, IP12 4QA
01473 736269
Henstead with Hulver Street Parish Council
Mr John Armstrong, Sandlewood, Hulver Road, Mutford, Beccles, NR34 7UL
01502 476418 or 07710 778639 | johnarmstronghhpc@btinternet.com
Heveningham Parish Council
Mrs Karen Forster, Orchard House, Chediston Road, Wissett, Halesworth, IP19 0NF
01986 785428 | heveninghamclerk@gmail.com
Hollesley Parish Council
Mrs Judi Hallett, Manor Farm, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3NB
01394 411405 | hollesleyparishclerk@gmail.com
Holton Parish Council
Mrs Elaine Day, 2 Milldown, Halesworth IP19 8PE  
01986 874927 | edayhpc@gmail.com
Homersfield Parish Council
Mrs A Pullen, Northridge House, North Green Road, Pullham St Mary, Norfolk IP21 4YG
01379 608625 | homersfieldpc@btinternet.com
Huntingfield Parish Council
Mrs Karen Forster, Orchard House, Chediston Road, Wissett, Halesworth, IP19 0NF 
01986 785428 | huntingfieldclerk@gmail.com
I
Iken Parish Council
Mrs Lorraine Lloyd, Rose Cottage, 1 Chapel Road, Saxmundham, Suffolk, IP17 1BH
01728 602348 | ikenpc@gmail.com
Ilketshall St Andrew Parish Council
Mr Rod Apps, Green Farm, Great Common Lane, Ilketshall St Andrew, Beccles, NR34 8JB
01986 781513 | isaparishcouncil@gmail.com
Ilketshall St John Parish Meeting
Mrs Karen Orme, Holly Heights, Ilketshall St John, Beccles, NR34 8JH
01986 780932 | karenjorme@gmail.com
Ilketshall St Lawrence Parish Council
Mr Andrew Deakin, Old Hall Farm, High Street, Ilketshall St Margaret, Bungay, NR35 1NA
01986 781767 | Ilketshall.st.lawrence.pc@outlook.com
Ilketshall St Margaret Parish Meeting
Ms Jane Waring, Appleburgh, Low Street, Ilketshall St Margaret, NR35 1QZ
07798 638939 | ParishclerkSmargaretilk@yahoo.com
K
Kelsale-cum-Carlton Parish Council
Mrs Liz Flight, 31 Kings Road, Leiston, IP16 4DA 
clerkkelsalepc@gmail.com
Kesgrave Town Council
Mrs Joanna Abbott, Ferguson Way, Kesgrave, Ipswich, IP5 2FZ
01473 625179 | townclerk@kesgravetowncouncil.org.uk
Kessingland Parish Council
Ms Donna Lee, Parish Office First Floor, Marram Green, Hall Road, Kessingland, NR33 7PP
01502 744367 | clerkkessingland@outlook.com
Kettleburgh Parish Council
Mr Jim Duckham, (Acting Parish Clerk), Church Cottage, Church Road, Kettleburgh, Woodbridge, IP13 7LF 
01728 724398 | kettleburghparishclerk@gmail.com
Kirton and Falkenham Parish Council
Mr Colin A Shaw, Parish Council, 17 Grays Orchard, Kirton, Ipswich, IP10 ORE
01394 448783 | KandFPC@gmail.com
Knodishall Parish Council
Mrs Heather Brewell, The  Smithy, Cherry Tree Farm, St Andrew Road, Knodishall, Saxmundham, IP17 1FD
01728 831194 | knodishallpc@outlook.com
L
Leiston-cum-Sizewell Town Council
Mr John Rayner, Council Chambers, Main Street, Leiston, IP16 4ER
01728 830388 | townclerk@leistontowncouncil.gov.uk
Letheringham Parish Council
Mr D Allan, The Old Vicarage, Blyth Hill, Letheringham, Woodbridge Suffolk
07411 277784 | letheringham@btinternet.com
Levington and Stratton Hall Parish Council
Mrs Lucy Buckle, 1 Lower Farm Cottages, Nacton Road, Levington, Ipswich, IP10 0EL
07962 123213 | levingtonpc@outlook.com
Little Bealings Parish Council
Mrs Carol Ramsden, The Hollies, Holly Lane, Little Bealings, Woodbridge, IP13 6PW
01473 610088 | littlebealingspc@btinternet.com
Little Glemham Parish Council
Mrs Patricia Trinder, Ardenbank, Wadd Lane, Snape, Saxmundham, IP17 1QX
01728 688018 | pat.trinder@gmail.com
Lound Parish Council
Ms Jill Brown, 25 The Street, Lound, Lowestoft, NR32 5LW
07717 194423 | loundparishclerk@hotmail.com
Lowestoft Town Council
Mrs Shona Bendix, Hamilton House, Battery Green Road, Lowestoft, NR32 1DE
03300 536019 | admin@lowestofttowncouncil.gov.uk
M

Marlesford Parish Council
Melanie Thurston, 19 Stanhope Close, Snape, Saxmundham, IP17 1RH
01728 688849 | marlesfordpc@gmail.com

Martlesham Parish Council
Mrs Susan Robertson, Parish Room, Felixstowe Road, Martlesham, Woodbridge, IP12 4PB
01473 612632 | clerk@martleshamcouncil.org.uk
Melton Parish Council
Mr William Grosvenor, 17 Riduna Park, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, IP12 1QT
01394 382224 | clerk@melton-suffolk-pc.gov.uk
Mettingham Parish Council
Mrs Maxine Williams, 30 Mountbatten Road, Bungay, NR35 1PP
01986 893152 | mettinghamparishcouncil@gmail.com
Middleton Parish Council
Mrs Sharon Smith, Arbour House, Rectory Road, Middleton, Saxmundham, IP17 3NP
01728 648576 | parishclerkmiddletoncumfordley@gmail.com
Mutford Parish Council
Mr John Armstrong, Sandlewood, Hulver Road, Mutford, Beccles, NR34 7UL
01502 476418 or 07710 778639
N
Nacton Parish Council
Ms Sue Brown, Mill Cottage, Newbourne Road, Bucklesham, IP10 0BY
01473 736519 | nactonpc@btinternet.com
Newbourne Parish Council
Miss Laura Naunton, 15 Llewellyn Drift, Kesgrave, Ipswich IP5 2DN
07487 890734 | newbourneparishclerk@mail.com
North Cove Parish Council
Mrs Jayne Evans, 3 The Street, Barnby, Beccles, NR34 7QB
01502 476035 | northcoveparishcouncil2017@gmail.com
O
Orford and Gedgrave Parish Council
Mrs Marie Backhouse, The Town Hall, Market Hill, Orford, Woodbridge, IP12 2NZ
01394 459172 | orfordtownhall@btconnect.com
Otley Parish Council
Rachel Green, 39 Gurdon Road, Grundisburgh, Woodbridge, IP13 6XA
01473 892109 | rag.designs@hotmail.co.uk
Oulton Parish Council
Mrs Lynne Ward, Ashdale, 61 Sands Lane, Lowestoft, NR32 3ER
01502 588137 | clerkoultonparishsuffolk@hotmail.co.uk
Oulton Broad Parish Council
Ms Tina Page, Oulton Broad Parish Office, The Pavilion, Nicholas Everitt Park, Lowestoft,  NR33 0EQ
01502 564289 | clerk@obpc.uk
P
Parham Parish Council
Mrs Lydia Kirk, Silverlace Lodge, Silverlace Green, Parham, Woodbridge, Suffolk
01728 723363 | parhamparishclerk@gmail.com
Peasenhall Parish Council
Mr Michael Trovell, Stuart House, Hackney Road, Peasenhall, Saxmundham, IP17 2HN
01728 660218 | peasenhall.clerk@hotmail.com
Pettistree Parish Council
Mr Keith Bridges, 14 Jaguar Close, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP1 5QF
01473 241522 | pettistreeclerk@yahoo.co.uk
Playford Parish Council
Mrs Marian Hedgley, The Coach House, Playford Mount, Great Bealings, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 6PH
01473 738468 | playfordpc@hotmail.co.uk
R
Ramsholt Parish Meeting
Mrs P Simper, Plumtree Hall, Ramsholt, Woodbridge, IP12 3AD
01394 411273 | robertsimper@hotmail.com
Redisham Parish Meeting
Mr Michael Parry, Endways, Redisham Corner, Beccles, NR34 8LX
01502 575989
Rendham Parish Council
Mrs Christine Salmon, Pippins, Bruisyard Road, Rendham, Saxmundham, IP17 2AH
01728 664199 | chris.salmon2@btinternet.com
Rendlesham Parish Council
Mrs Heather Heelis, Parish Office, Rendlesham Community Centre, Walnut Tree Avenue, Rendlesham, IP12 2GG
01394 420207 | admin@rendleshampc.org.uk
Reydon Parish Council (including Easton Bavents)
Mrs J Brown, 5 Mill Lane, Wrentham, Beccles, NR34 7JQ
01502 675739 | reydon.pc@gmail.com
Ringsfield and Weston Parish Council
Mrs Jean Brown, 5 Mill Lane, Wrentham, Beccles, NR34 7JQ
01502 675739 | ringsfieldandwestonpc@gmail.com
Rumburgh Parish Council
Mr Boyd Coote, Lodge Farm, Rumburgh, Halesworth, IP19 0NJ
01986 785091 | parish.clerk.rumburgh@btinternet.com
Rushmere Parish Meeting
Mrs D Holt, The Elms Cottage, Rushmere, Lowestoft, NR33 8EW
01502 741345
Rushmere St Andrew Parish Council
Mrs Sylvia Stannard, Parish Office, Tower Hall, 5 Broadlands Way, Rushmere St Andrew, IP4 5SU
01473 711509 | pc@rushmere-st-andrew.org.uk
S
Saxmundham Town Council
Ms Maddie Gallop, Old Police Station, Station Approach, Saxmundham, IP17 1BW
01728 604595 | townclerk@saxmundham.org
Saxtead Parish Council
Mrs Lydia Kirk, Silverlace Lodge, Silverlace Green, Woodbridge, IP13 9AD
07729 971833 | saxteadparishclerk@gmail.com
Shadingfield, Sotterley Willingham and Ellough Parish Council
Ms Andrea Downes, 63a Ingate, Beccles NR34 9RX
07960 298473 | clerkshadingfieldpc@hotmail.com
Shottisham Parish Council
Mrs Lesley Roberts, 2 Square Cottages, Shottisham, Woodbridge, IP12 3EY
01394 410581 | shottishampc.clerk@gmail.com
Sibton Parish Council
Mr Paul Widdowson, 69 Dukes Drive, Halesworth, IP19 8DR
01986 872114 | paul.widdowson1@btinternet.com
Snape Parish Council
Marie Backhouse, 21 Ferry Road, Orford, Woodbridge, IP12 2NR
01394 450919 | snapepc.clerk@gmail.com
St James South Elmham Parish Meeting
Mrs Henry, 8 Whyteway, Rumburgh, Halesworth, IP19 0PE
01986 785351 | clerk.stjamesse.pm@gmail.com
Southwold Town Council
Mrs L J Beevor, Clerks Office, Town Hall, Southwold, IP18 6EF
01502 722576 | townclerk@southwoldtowncouncil.com
Spexhall Parish Council
Mr P Widdowson, 69 Dukes Drive, Halesworth, IP19 8DR
01986 872114 | paul.widdowson1@btinternet.com
Sudbourne Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, Woodbridge, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 | sudbourneparishclerk@gmail.com
Sutton Parish Council
Ms Nancy Darke, 9 Oakhill, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3JY
07980 945949 | suttonparishcouncil@gmail.com
Sutton Heath Parish Council
Mr Stirling Askew, Barnsdale Centre, Easton Road, Sutton Heath, Woodbridge, IP12 3TD
01394 421051 | suttonheathclerk@yahoo.com
Sweffling Parish Council
Mrs Maureen Philpot, Flat 3, Glemham House, Saxmundham, IP17 1LP 
01728 663251 | clerk.swefling@gmail.com
Swilland and Witnesham Grouped Parish Council
Mr Steven Barron, Yew Tree Cottage, The Street, Framsden, Stowmarket, IP14 6HG
07719 176917 | swill-witpc@outlook.com
T
Theberton and Eastbridge Parish Council
Mrs Sharon Smith, Arbour House, Rectory Road, Middleton, Saxmundham, IP17 3NP
01728 648576 | parishclerkthebertoneastbridge@gmail.com
Trimley St Martin Parish Council
Mrs Caroline Ley, 37 Meadowlands, Kirton, Suffolk, IP10 0PP
01394 448844 | parishclerk@trimley-st-martin.org.uk
Trimley St Mary Parish Council
Mrs Debra Cooper, 17 Fairfield Avenue, Felixstowe, IP11 9JQ
01394 285193 | clerk@trimleystmary-pc.gov.uk
Tuddenham St Martin Parish Council
Mrs C Frost, Timbers Fynn Lane, Tuddenham St Martin, Ipswich, IP6 9DB
01473 785256 | tuddenhampc.clerk@gmail.com
Tunstall Parish Council
Mrs Judi Hallett, Manor Farm, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3NB
01394 411405 or 07739 411927 | pcclerktunstall@gmail.com
U
Ubbeston Parish Council
Mrs Julie Collett, Bridge Cottage, The Street, Huntingfield, Halesworth, IP19 OPX
01986 798258 | ubbestonclerk@outlook.com
Ufford Parish Council
Mrs Judi Hallett, Manor Farm, Hollesley, Woodbridge, IP12 3NB
01394 411405 | ufford.pc@hotmail.com
W
Walberswick Parish Council
Mark Knight, Walberswick Village Hall, The Street, Walberswick, Southwold, IP18 6TZ
07841 878341 | walberswickclerk@gmail.com
Waldringfield Parish Council
Mrs Rebecca Todd, 5 St George's Terrace, Church Road, Felixstowe, IP11 9ND
01394 271551| pc.waldringfield@googlemail.com
Wangford with Henham Parish Council
Mrs J Brown, 5 Mill Lane, Wrentham, Beccles, NR34 7JQ
01502 675739 | wangfordwithhenham.pc@gmail.com
Wenhaston with Mells Hamlet Parish Council
Mr R Day, 2 Mill Down, Holton, Halesworth, IP19 8PE
07500 210476 | 1richarday@gmail.com
Westerfield Parish Council
Mr Rod Caird, 26 Church Lane, Henley, IP6 0RQ
07785 331217 | westerfieldpc@gmail.com
Westhall Parish Council
Ms Anne Donnachie, Aisling, Church Lane, Westhall, Halesworth, IP19 8NU
01502 575338 | parishclerkwesthall@gmail.com
Westleton Parish Council
Mr Ian Haines, 6 Cooper Close, Saxmundham, IP17 1EX
07958 655831 | westletonclerk@gmail.com
Wickham Market Parish Council
Ms Joanne Peters, Neutral Farm House, Mill Lane, Butley, IP12 3PA
01394 459400 | wickhammarketparishclerk@gmail.com
Wissett Parish Council
Bill Simpson, 10 The Street, Wissett, Halesworth, IP19 0JE
01986 835721 or 07770 647546 | wissettparishclerk@outlook.com
Woodbridge Town Council
Ms Kate Lacey, The Shire Hall, Market Hill, Woodbridge, IP12 4LP
01394 383599 | townclerk@woodbridge-suffolk.gov.uk
Worlingham Parish Council
Mrs L J Beevor, 4 The Spinney, Beccles, NR34 7DF
01502 717775 | worlinghampc@hotmail.co.uk
Wrentham Parish Council
Mrs F Bullard, 2 Mclean Drive, Kessingland, Lowestoft, NR33 7TY
07543 555753 or 01502 741362 | clerk@wrenthampc.org.uk
Y
Yoxford Parish Council
Mrs Sharon Smith, Arbour House, Rectory Road, Middleton, Saxmundham, IP17 3NP
01728 648576 | parishclerkyoxford@gmail.com

 

05502 517955 / 07901 826448